Faculty & Staff

Elementary School Staff

Annie Adamsky

Annie Adamsky

Titles: Teacher
Julie Anderson

Julie Anderson

Titles: Teacher
Suzanne Atkins

Suzanne Atkins

Titles: Director of Lower School
Cynthia Bolin

Cynthia Bolin

Titles: Counselor & Teacher
Carole Cowper

Carole Cowper

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Lucy Fillery-Murphy

Lucy Fillery-Murphy

Titles: Music Teacher
Sarah Guard

Sarah Guard

Titles: Teacher
Lisa Hughes

Lisa Hughes

Titles: Teacher
Michelle Kimball

Michelle Kimball

Titles: Teacher
Catherine Kulik

Catherine Kulik

Titles: Director of Programs & Art Teacher, Art Teacher
Paula Renda

Paula Renda

Titles: Teacher
Louise Stilphen

Louise Stilphen

Titles: Headmaster

Middle School Staff

Jasmine Carbone

Jasmine Carbone

Titles: Chinese Teacher
Yvonne Domings

Yvonne Domings

Titles: High School Director
Diane Hichborn

Diane Hichborn

Titles: Middle School Teacher, Math, Science, Humanities
Zach Lange

Zach Lange

Titles: Middle School Program Coordinator, Middle & High School
Cathy Mannheimer

Cathy Mannheimer

Titles: Social Worker
Anne McCoy

Anne McCoy

Titles: French Teacher
Eric Schildge

Eric Schildge

Titles: English Teacher
Louise Stilphen

Louise Stilphen

Titles: Headmaster
Joanna Tomah

Joanna Tomah

Titles: Art Teacher, Middle & High School
Kate Widener

Kate Widener

Titles: Guidance Counselor

High School Staff

Jasmine Carbone

Jasmine Carbone

Titles: Chinese Teacher
Daniela Currie-Gutierrez

Daniela Currie-Gutierrez

Titles: Community Life Coordinator, Ceramics Teacher, High School
Bob DeLibero

Bob DeLibero

Titles: Humanities Teacher, Theater
Yvonne Domings

Yvonne Domings

Titles: High School Director
Jennifer Esty

Jennifer Esty

Titles: Science and Math Teacher, Robotics Coach
Lee Ford

Lee Ford

Titles: Humanities Teacher
Zach Lange

Zach Lange

Titles: Middle School Program Coordinator, Middle & High School
Cathy Mannheimer

Cathy Mannheimer

Titles: Social Worker
Anne McCoy

Anne McCoy

Titles: French Teacher
Mitch McDonald

Mitch McDonald

Titles: Math Teacher
Dana Nuenighoff

Dana Nuenighoff

Titles: Science Teacher
Eric Schildge

Eric Schildge

Titles: English Teacher
Louise Stilphen

Louise Stilphen

Titles: Headmaster
Joanna Tomah

Joanna Tomah

Titles: Art Teacher, Middle & High School
Nate Velluto

Nate Velluto

Titles: Humanities Teacher
Kate Widener

Kate Widener

Titles: Guidance Counselor
Casey Wright

Casey Wright

Titles: Math Teacher

Administration & Support Staff

Suzanne Atkins

Suzanne Atkins

Titles: Director of Lower School
Carole Cowper

Carole Cowper

Titles: Administrative Assistant
Yvonne Domings

Yvonne Domings

Titles: High School Director
Cheryl Fuller

Cheryl Fuller

Titles: CFO
Catherine Kulik

Catherine Kulik

Titles: Director of Programs & Art Teacher, Art Teacher
Kaitlyn MacDonald

Kaitlyn MacDonald

Titles: Assistant Headmaster/Admissions Director
Cathy Mannheimer

Cathy Mannheimer

Titles: Social Worker
Maribeth Nett

Maribeth Nett

Titles: Registrar
Jessica Peirce

Jessica Peirce

Titles: Admissions Associate
Lynn Powicki

Lynn Powicki

Titles: Assistant Finance
Jennifer Silver

Jennifer Silver

Titles: Marketing Director
Louise Stilphen

Louise Stilphen

Titles: Headmaster
Kate Widener

Kate Widener

Titles: Guidance Counselor